Free company profile — no paywall, no login

Rieveley Ltd.

York, Regatul Unit

Rieveley Ltd., York, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 11857773 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login

59.000 £ Estimate

Umsatz2020: 57.000 £2021: 58.000 £2022: 58.000 £2023: 59.000 £2024: 59.000 £2025: 59.000 £
202020212022202320242025

Financials

Indicator31.03.202031.03.202131.03.202231.03.202331.03.202431.03.2025
Stamm-/Grundkapital1,00 £1,00 £1,00 £1,00 £1,00 £1,00 £
Bilanzsumme739.611 £760.804 £780.692 £818.099 £814.233 £823.816 £
Umsatz57.000 £e58.000 £e58.000 £e59.000 £e59.000 £e59.000 £e
Eigenkapital739.611 £760.804 £780.692 £810.499 £806.633 £816.216 £
EK-Quote100 %100 %100 %99,1 %99,1 %99,1 %
Mitarbeiterzahl222222
Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter28.500 £e29.000 £e29.000 £e29.500 £e29.500 £e29.500 £e
Kassenbestand27.914 £56.692 £72.688 £72.571 £63.233 £78.450 £
Verbindlichkeiten922,00 £—————
Gewinn—21.193 £e19.888,00 £e29.807 £e−3.866,00 £e9.583,00 £e
Umsatz CAGR—1,8 %e0,9 %e1,2 %e0,9 %e0,4 %e
Umsatzrendite—36,5 %e34,3 %e50,5 %e−6,6 %e16,2 %e
EK-Rendite—2,8 %e2,5 %e3,7 %e−0,5 %e1,2 %e
Gewinn CAGR——−6,2 %e18,6 %e——

e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure

Balance sheet

Position2020-03-312021-03-312022-03-312023-03-312024-03-312025-03-31
Als Finanzinvestition gehaltene Immobilie705.000705.000705.000745.000745.000745.000
Umlaufvermögen49.92265.03585.19582.50173.48989.845
Schuldner22.0088.34312.5079.93010.25611.395
Bargeld zur Verfügung27.91456.69272.68872.57163.23378.450
Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente15.3119.2319.5039.4024.25611.029
Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten34.61155.80475.69273.09969.23378.816
Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten739.611760.804780.692818.099814.233823.816
Aktienkapital100100100100100100
Prämie704.900704.900704.900704.900704.900704.900
Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste34.61155.80475.692105.499101.633111.216
Eigenkapital739.611760.804780.692810.499806.633816.216
Als Finanzinvestition gehaltene Immobilien Fair-Value-Modell705.000705.000705.000745.000745.000—
Innerhalb eines Jahres3.00035——1.8790
Gläubiger aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Verbindlichkeiten aus Lieferungen und Leistungen922—————
Zwischensumme Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten Bilanz——07.6007.6007.600
Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten——780.692810.499806.633816.216
Erhöhung des Rückgangs aus dem Fair-Value-Anpassungsmodell für als Finanzinvestition gehaltene Immobilien———40.000——

Network

Company Person Current relation Former relation CH Foreign register

History

  1. Sitz: York, Großbritannien

    05.02.2020 Sitz: York, Großbritannien

  2. Direktor James Armistead

    03.02.2020 Direktor James Roger Armistead

  3. Eintragung

    04.03.2019 Eintragung

  4. Sitz: Northgate 118 North Street Leeds …

    04.03.2019 Sitz: Northgate 118 North Street Leeds West Yorkshire, Großbritannien

  5. Direktor J. L. Armistead

    04.03.2019 Direktor Josephine Louise Armistead

  6. Kapital: 1,00 £

    04.03.2019 Kapital: 1,00 £

FAQ — Rieveley Ltd.

Care este numărul de înregistrare al Rieveley Ltd.?
Rieveley Ltd. is registered under the number 11857773 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
Where is Rieveley Ltd. registered?
Rieveley Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în York, Regatul Unit.
Extrasul de registru al Rieveley Ltd. este gratuit?
Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Rieveley Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.

Official registry record

Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.

Official registry record — Rieveley Ltd.
legal_nameRieveley Ltd.
legal_cityYork
registration_authority_entity_id11857773
legal_jurisdictionGB
legal_first_address_line124 Acomb Road
legal_postal_codeYO24 4EY
headquarters_cityYork
headquarters_postal_codeYO24 4EY
registration_statusactive
entity_legal_form_codeLtd.
registry_id6140072390
sourceregistry